ASU-Beebe Fall Chancellor’s and Deans’ List

ASU-Beebe_NEW_ICON

Two hundred fifty-five students earned academic distinction during the Fall 2017 semester at Arkansas State University-Beebe.

Students with 15 credit hours or more completed during the semester must have a 4.0 grade point average to be named on the Chancellor’s List. Students included on the Deans’ List must have a 3.5-3.99 GPA.

The lists are composed of students attending classes at Beebe, Heber Springs, Searcy, the Little Rock Air Force Base, and online campus locations.

Chancellor’s List

Area students named to the Chancellor’s List were:

Austin – Ashlyn Hendrickson, Virginia Lantz, Jeri Mcwilliams, Kassidy Pollock, Morgan Smith

Bald Knob – William Evans, Morgan Isham, Tyra Ward

Batesville – Emalee Marlin

Beebe – William Adams, Victoria Colbert, Matthew Day, David Embrey, Alyson Everright, Janice Fouts, Nicole Hinson, Stephanie Kidd, Zackery Kindall, Kelsey McGraw, Derrek Newell, Haley Owens, Alexis Truesdail, Ashton Warner, Brianna Winkle

Bradford – Ashley Dunn

Cabot – Donevan Cearns, William Cearns, Gladys De Hoyos, Matthew Dunn, Isaiah Harvey, Jimmy Hull, Alexis Huseman, Bethany Knowles, Amy McGroarty, Codee Park, Matthew Rudisill, Ashley Schanrock   , Sarah Shepard, Cassidy Smith, Adam  Soules, Carla Spencer, Dillon Tillery, Heather Watson, Megan Wickliffe, William Wilkerson

Clinton – Nicholas Sheets

Conway – Braxton Barber, Hannah Stevenson

Devalls Bluff – Adam Alexander

Drasco – Emily Southerland

Heber Springs – Sarah Bell, Alexis Evans, Reagan Rackley, Tanna Sturch

Jacksonville – Thomas Hickam, Kelly Locke, Tyler Silvas

Judsonia – Alan Martinez, David Steffen

Kensett – Dalton Fry, Elizabeth Lopez

Leslie – Tristain Kirkman

Little Rock – Sarah Turner

Lonoke – Philip Morris, Bao Van

McRae – Kaytlyn Strayhorn

Medina, TN – Jon-Daniel Boudreau

Pangburn – Hunter Vernon, Logan Wolfe

Quitman – Michelle Worden

Romance – Cody Lynch, Kody Graham

Rose Bud – Lewis Nelson

Searcy – Misty Boatman, Clara Canter, Lindsey Haller, Christina Hathaway, Aaron Johnson, Danny McNeil, Evelyn Perez, Sarah Vandagriff

Sherwood – Alexandria Brock

Tumbling Shoals – Robert Main

Vilonia – Julie Bates, Sarah Childres, Hannah Estes, Jakob Lawrence, Andrea Pruitt

Ward – Alvie Brannon, Elizabeth Butera, Ashley Courson, Dakota Hilbert, Sheryl Kindall

Deans’ List

Area students named to the Deans’ List were:

Augusta – Wade McCabe

Austin – Kyla Bear, Faith Garvin, Jonathan Hensley, Mary Prior, Noah Simmons, Jesse Smith

Bald Knob – Jamie Bradley, Autumn Davidson

Batesville – Shane Dixon

 Bee Branch – Katelin Clark

Beebe – Dray Dillard, Hayden Driskill, Haleigh Figley, Alec Gassaway, William Glynn, Stephen Hamill, Mckayla Howard, Brenden Lentz, Matthew Lorton, Chelsey Story, Sophia Totten, Roger Wertenberger, Jettie Woods, Bradley Worthington

Bradford – Nakiah Robertson

Cabot – Noah Beavers, Caitlyn George, Faith Grau, Jordan Jones, Karl King, Madison Little, Alexis Mckedy, Taylor Midkiff, Emalie Moore, Tony Owens, Josephine Owens, Raiden Ransburgh, Michael Spencer, Anna Van, Collin Young

Carlisle – Katelyn Harbison, Dawn Huggs

Conway – Connor Booth, Cierra Gardner, James Griffith, Cassidy Leach, Kaitlin Lowe, Johnny Reed, Carolyn Speck, Rebecca Wells

Des Arc – Shelby Evants, Victoria Mellas

DeValls Bluff – Kyra Robinson

Drasco – Karlie Stubbs, Lacye Thomas

Dresden, TN – Dustin Diebold

Enola – Andrew Hodge

Greenbrier – Jacob Brown, Jessie Wilcox

Griffithville – Kallie Roberts

Hazen – William Aycock, Sawyer Hagar

Heber Springs – Ben Etheridge, Isaac Hamman, Sawyer James, David Jenkins, Kathryn Jones, Madeline King, Levi Lemieux, Caitlin McLaren

Hensley – Grant Martin

Higginson – Joseph Grammer, Nathan James

Humboldt, TN – Dalton Philpot

Jacksonville – Haylee Applegate, Andres Galvan, Parish Reynolds, Lindsey Roberts

Jonesboro – Allison Cunningham, Jessica Cunningham

Judsonia – Jared Cooper, Sydney Foster, Myra Gama Perez, Cassidie Lowe, Ashley Malnar, Larry Mcgehee, Keagan Pierce, Brian Taylor, Kathy Whitten

Lepanto – Zachary Constant

Little Rock – Victory Anikwe

Lonoke – Jeffery Crane, Jacob Dexter, Jonathan Eberle, Talon Lackey, Barbara Moses, Dustin Reed, Jessica Rochelle, Garner Trimble

Marked Tree – Pete Bell

 McRae – Hayden Langston, Roman Boggs, Taylor Harris

Mellwood – Christopher Perry

Mount Vernon – Bobby Burroughs, Luke Gomillion , Alec King

North Little Rock – Allison Sweet

Quitman – Johan Cornelissen, Macy Davis, Mark Fenley, Nathan Henderson, Michael Lewis, Emma Reed

Romance – Brody Frizzell, Connor Jones

Rose Bud – Tonya Felice, Sydney Rigsby, Joseph Young

Royal – Megan Howell

Searcy – Ashlynn Bunn, David De Los Angeles, George Dillin, Samuel Dorton, Nathan Gibbons, Emma Mackey, Madeline McCann, Jessica Murphy, Jessica Neal, Haley Qualls, Mitchel Rasco, Austin Reeves, Kelsey Sherwood, Diego Soria, Allen Stahl, Jessica Tubbs, Hailey West, Kinley Wood

Sharon, TN – Jacob Kayser

Sherwood – Hayley Dillon, Ahja Duncan, Kaitlyn Duwe, Jenna Mckibben, Madeline Ragan

Shirley – Samantha Bradford, Douglas Spielmann

Stuttgart – Robert Drotar

Van Buren – Lauren Richardson

Vilonia – Trevor Burkett, Keathley Childres, Madison Daves, Lindzie Lunsford, Erica Patterson, Carrie Wyatt

Ward – William Bryles, Lacy Palazolo, Brittany Pittillo, John Skipper, Kylie Stevenson, Kristen Walker

Wilburn – Morgan Hillhouse

 

For more information about ASU-Beebe programs, call (501) 882-3600, or visit the website at www.asub.edu.

Founded in 1927, Arkansas State University-Beebe is an operationally separate, two-year institution of the Arkansas State University System.  With campuses located in Beebe, Heber Springs, Searcy, the Little Rock Air Force Base, and online, the university offers associate degrees, certificates, and non-credit training for business and industry.  The Beebe campus also collaborates with Arkansas State, a four-year university in Jonesboro, to offer baccalaureate and graduate degrees on the Beebe campus. ASU-Beebe is nationally recognized by the Aspen Institute for student success rates.

 

Designed by Reinhold Technology Solutions